PRNTA Executive 2021-2022
PRNTA Executive 2020/21
Elected Executive Positions
President: Michele Wiebe
Vice-President: Mary Tremain (LS)
Secretary: Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)
Treasurer: Donna Bulmer (RO)
LR-Local Rep: Bryan Barranti (Dr. Kearney)
Bargaining & Working/Learning: Chris Exilus (Bert Bowes)/Donna Bulmer (RO)
Social Justice: Emily MacPherson (Bert Ambrose)
Pro-D Chair: Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)
Pro-D Executive: Josie Gauthier (RO) - year 1 of 2
Megan Jesperson (MMMCS) - year 1 of 2
Lori Wigglesworth (ARYE) - year 2 of 2
Mary Tremain (PRNTA/LS) - year 2 of 2
Health and Safety: Lyle Warbinek (Upper Pine)/Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)
Indigenous Education: Josie Gauthier (RO)
TTOC: Carla Lowther (DTTOC)
EFAP: Isabella Miron Piazza (Ecole Central)
Scholarship: Melissa Paakkonen (NPSS)
Political Action Contact: Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)
French Contact: Isabella Miron Piazza (Ecole Central)
School Representatives (to be updated in September 2021)
Alwin Holland: Kelly Snow
Baldonnel:
Bert Ambrose: Charleen Barr
Bert Bowes: Chris Exilus
Charlie Lake:
Clearview:
CM Finch: Carolyn Gray
Dr. Kearney: Bryan Barranti
Duncan Cran: Kari Brody/Tyler Morrison
Ecole Central: Lynn St-Louis
ELC:
Hudson's Hope:
Indigenous Education:
Learning Services: Mary Tremain
NPSS:
Prespatou: Jessica Dmytruk
Robert Ogilvie: Josie Gauthier
Taylor: Doreen McDonell
The Key:
Upper Halfway:
Upper Pine:
Wonowon:
PRNTA Executive 2020/21
Elected Executive Positions
President: Michele Wiebe
Vice-President: Mary Tremain (LS)
Secretary: Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)
Treasurer: Donna Bulmer (RO)
LR-Local Rep: Bryan Barranti (Dr. Kearney)
Bargaining & Working/Learning: Ryan Windhorst (Bert Bowes)/Donna Bulmer (RO)
Social Justice: Emily MacPherson (Bert Ambrose)
Pro-D Chair: Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)
Health and Safety: Lyle Warbinek (Upper Pine)/Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)
Indigenous Education: Josie Gauthier (RO)
TTOC: Carla Lowther (DTTOC)
EFAP: Myla O'Hara (The Key)
Scholarship: Harmony Shaw (NPSS)
Political Action Contact: Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)
French Contact: Isabella Miron Piazza (Ecole Central)
School Staff Representatives
Alwin Holland: Kelly Snow/Kim Turner-London
Ann Roberts Young: Crystal DutchakBaldonnel: Cathy Cooper
Bert Ambrose: Emily MacPherson
Bert Bowes: Chris Exilus/Ryan Windhorst
Charlie Lake:
Clearview: Rachael Armstrong
CM Finch: Carolyn Gray
Dr. Kearney: Bryan Barranti
Duncan Cran: Kari Brody/Tyler Morrison
Ecole Central: Lynn St-Louis
ELC: Mike Fowler
Hudson's Hope: Liza Rhymer
Indigenous Education: Dale Boissonneault
KLC: Marie YoungLearning Services: Mary Tremain
MMMCS: Andrea Comber/Carly Polnik
NPSS: Rob Dempsey
Prespatou: Jessica Dmytruk
Robert Ogilvie: Josie Gauthier
Taylor: Doreen McDonellUpper Halfway: Neil Godin
Upper Pine: Lyle Warbinek
Wonowon: