Executive


PRNTA Executive 2019/20



Elected Executive Positions


President:  Michele Wiebe
                 
Vice-President:  Mary Tremain (LS)


Secretary:  Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)


Treasurer:  Donna Bulmer (RO)


LR-Local Rep:  Bryan Barranti (Dr. Kearney)


Bargaining & Working/Learning: Ryan Windhorst (Bert Bowes)/Donna Bulmer (RO)       


Social Justice:  Alexandra Adhikary (NPSS)


Pro-D Chair:  Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)


Health and Safety:  Lyle Warbinek (Upper Pine)/Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)                     


Aboriginal Ed:  Josie Gauthier (RO)


TTOC: Carla Lowther (Baldonnel)


EFAP:  Myla O'Hara (The Key)


Scholarship:  Harmony Shaw (NPSS)


Political Action Contact:  Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)


French Contact: Sophie Noiseux (Ecole Central)


School Representatives


Alwin Holland: Kelly Snow/Kim Turner-London 


Baldonnel: Carla Lowther


Bert Ambrose:  Angela Gatt


Bert Bowes: Ryan Windhorst


Charlie Lake:  Yeelin Merhi


Clearview:  Glen Girard


CM Finch:  Carolyn Gray


Dr. Kearney:  Bryan Barranti


Duncan Cran: Kari Brody/Tyler Morrison  


Ecole Central:  Lynn St-Louis


ELC: Gabe Gonzales/Mike Fowler


Hudson's Hope: Liza Rhymer 


Indigenous Education: Dale Boissonneault


Learning Services: Mary Tremain 


NPSS:  Rob Dempsey


Prespatou:  Jessica Dmytruk


Robert Ogilvie: Josie Gauthier  


Taylor: Doreen McDonell 


The Key: Marie Young  


Upper Halfway:  Neil Godin                 
                             
Upper Pine: Lyle Warbinek
          
Wonowon: Bharat Ghimire 



PRNTA Executive 2020/21

Elected Executive Positions

President:  Michele Wiebe
                 
Vice-President:  Mary Tremain (LS)

Secretary:  Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)

Treasurer:  Donna Bulmer (RO)

LR-Local Rep:  Bryan Barranti (Dr. Kearney)

Bargaining & Working/Learning: Ryan Windhorst (Bert Bowes)/Donna Bulmer (RO)       

Social Justice:  Emily MacPherson (Bert Ambrose)

Pro-D Chair:  Jessica Dmytruk (Prespatou)

Health and Safety:  Lyle Warbinek (Upper Pine)/Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)                     

Indigenous Education:  Josie Gauthier (RO)

TTOC: Carla Lowther (DTTOC)

EFAP:  Myla O'Hara (The Key)

Scholarship:  Harmony Shaw (NPSS)

Political Action Contact:  Kelly Snow (Alwin Holland)

French Contact: Isabella Miron Piazza (Ecole Central)

School Representatives

Alwin Holland:
Baldonnel:
Bert Ambrose: 
Bert Bowes:
Charlie Lake:  
Clearview: 
CM Finch: 
Dr. Kearney: 
Duncan Cran:  
Ecole Central: 
ELC:
Hudson's Hope:
Indigenous Education:
Learning Services:
NPSS: 
Prespatou: 
Robert Ogilvie:  
Taylor:
The Key:
Upper Halfway:                              
Upper Pine:

Wonowon: